Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 AS ROB L LEWIS ATL 81 87
2 AS DAINTON BROOKS ATL 78 78
3 AS JOE HARTSELL CCR 59 59
4 AS BRAD WIMBERLY BUC 54 54
5 AS CURTIS MARTIN ATL 49 49
6 AS TODD CARTER ALA 41 41
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 ASR ART ARMELLINI CFR 84 84
2 ASR DOUGLAS COHEE CFR 40 40
3 ASR BOB JOHNSTON CFR 35 35
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 CF JOHN ROBINSON FLA 96 141
2 CF STEVE ROBERTSON ATL 60 60
3 CF DENNIS HOINIG FLA 57 57
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 CFC MIKE EAKIN CFR 93 102
2 CFC MARK HATHEWAY ATL 87 87
3 CFC GLENNON REIDLER FLA 86 116
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 CSR KEITH CHURCH NCR 57 57
2 CSR MICHAEL VILLA ATL 48 48
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 DSR BEN JOHNSTON ATL 96 159
2 DSR PETE FROST ATL 90 90
3 DSR ANTHONY MOSCHELLA CFR 27 27
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 EP RANDY CARTER NCR 96 112
2 EP KEN BRIEL NCR 63 63
3 EP MICHAEL COOKE NCR 53 53
3 EP TOM TURNER BUC 53 53
5 EP FRED SNOW ATL 51 57
6 EP ALLEN MITCHELL SCR 47 47
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 F500 SUSAN E LAY CFR 79 79
2 F500 BILL KNEELAND FLA 56 68
3 F500 GEORGE C MOENCH MD CFR 48 48
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 FA JOHN ZUCCARELLI FLA 90 97
2 FA WILLIAM BOUGHAN CFR 73 73
3 FA SCOTT WOODRUFF ATL 56 56
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 FC JAMES MORGAN FLA 93 122
2 FC DONALD L. BOUGHAN CFR 81 96
3 FC ROBERT V POMA ATL 80 98
4 FC ROSSELLA MANFRINATO ATL 61 72
5 FC SEAN O'CONNELL ATL 59 59
6 FC GARY SMITH CCR 56 68
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 FF ADRIAN F AVENI ALA 90 99
2 FF JIM LEE CCR 88 88
3 FF STAN HALLOCK CFR 65 65
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 FM JOE GARNER ATL 87 121
2 FM SHANE DOLES MGR 72 72
3 FM ORAN EICHLER ATL 48 48
4 FM KEITH D FIELD CFR 46 58
4 FM RICHARD BERNARD FLA 46 46
6 FM ERIC VASSIAN ATL 45 58
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 FP JOHN P LACOMBE BUC 96 108
2 FP KENNETH WALKER CHA 58 58
3 FP MARK PEEBLES CFR 55 55
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 FS SCOTT WOODRUFF ATL 60 60
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 FV S. C. THALHEIMER FLA 85 101
2 FV WILLIAM HALL JR NCR 68 85
3 FV  FRED CLARK BUC 58 58
4 FV BILL MCCAW NCR 55 88
5 FV SHANNON W JONES NCR 53 79
6 FV RUSSELL STALVEY BUC 46 46
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 GP PAT SIMPSON NCR 84 91
2 GP RICHARD RIVARD CFR 62 62
3 GP JEROLD LARSON CFR 38 38
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 GT1 JOHN TODD CORLEY SCR 91 101
2 GT1 LEE ARNOLD CFR 77 102
3 GT1 TOMMY BEAVERS ALA 48 48
4 GT1 TERRY GILES FLA 43 43
5 GT1 JIMMY D MCMILLAN CCR 40 40
6 GT1 MARK HIGDON BUC 36 36
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 GT2 MASTERS CAMPBELL CCR 96 105
2 GT2 GEOFFREY KNIGHT ALA 72 84
3 GT2 STEPHEN DUKE SCR 65 65
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 GT3 ROBERT CLINE ATL 90 118
2 GT3 LARRY DAVIS CFR 86 107
3 GT3 GEORGIE CONSER CFR 69 76
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 GT4 DAVE BORINSKI CFR 93 93
2 GT4 JOHN P DERICKSON ALA 81 90
3 GT4 SANTIAGO E CRUZ FLA 36 36
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 GT5 VAN R MCDONALD CFR 72 72
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 HP ALAN HULSE CFR 96 108
2 HP MICHAEL S BAREFIELD SCR 70 70
3 HP KIRKWOOD SHULTZ CCR 66 66
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 IT7 CARLOS GARCIA FLA 86 102
2 IT7 BRIAN R DOBSON CCR 76 77
3 IT7 RICKEY O C THOMPSON NCR 72 120
4 IT7 STEVE SANEY FLA 63 72
5 IT7 DON VICINI NCR 54 77
6 IT7 ATTILA LUKACS ATL 44 44
6 IT7 LON CAREY FLA 44 44
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 ITA DAVE RAYMON CFR 90 129
2 ITA MIKE VAN STEENBURG CFR 87 103
3 ITA BILLY J JONES NCR 66 66
4 ITA ROBERT LANGLOTZ CFR 63 72
5 ITA ADAM RICHMAN CCR 47 52
6 ITA PAUL STEBBINS FLA 41 45
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 ITB ADAM MAY CFR 90 115
2 ITB PAUL W RONIE FLA 78 84
3 ITB DAVID WIEGAND CFR 64 64
4 ITB PAUL BELLANCA CFR 61 88
5 ITB LES CHANEY CCR 60 61
6 ITB DAVID J LEIRA FLA 46 46
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 ITC WILLIAM B PERRY III CHA 90 114
2 ITC TERRY BOYLAN CFR 81 83
3 ITC MARK T SENIOR NCR 65 65
4 ITC DONALD THOMPSON CHA 50 61
4 ITC LAWRENCE COOGAN FLA 50 50
6 ITC JOHN L STEPHENS CFR 48 52
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 ITS SETH THOMAS ATL 96 96
2 ITS JEFF W HILL ATL 84 84
3 ITS KENT THOMPSON CCR 69 106
4 ITS GREG IRA FLA 63 69
5 ITS STEVE ECKERICH CCR 43 43
6 ITS DAVID SPILLMAN CCR 40 40
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 LEG KEVIN EVES BUC 66 66
2 LEG STEVE DE SIMONE BUC 57 57
3 LEG PETE BOGART BUC 40 40
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 S2 LLOYD SUTHERLAND FLA 72 93
2 S2 RANDALL HANCOCK BRR 48 48
2 S2 SHANE DOLES MGR 48 48
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 SM JOE EVANS CFR 96 194
2 SM CHET WITTLE ATL 86 100
3 SM TODD BURNAS ATL 75 98
4 SM MATHEW POMBO ATL 61 61
5 SM CARLOS F. DIAZ FLA 51 76
6 SM DAVID MIKE TAYLOR ATL 49 87
6 SM MARK SCRUGGS CFR 49 56
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 SPO BILL SMITH ATL 96 163
2 SPO SCOTT MURPHY NCR 90 90
3 SPO HARTMUT VONSEELEN CCR 83 107
4 SPO JOHN HOLT ATL 47 51
5 SPO JIM KELLOGG ATL 46 56
6 SPO KENNY HAWKINS NCR 41 63
6 SPO GEORGE KIRCHNER ATL 41 41
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 SPU JOHN R LEIGH ATL 86 100
2 SPU JIM KELLOGG ATL 84 84
3 SPU BILL FALATICK CFR 55 55
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 SRF DORIAN FOYIL FLA 93 99
2 SRF C PETER POPE CCR 84 147
3 SRF CLIFTON MILLER CCR 54 88
4 SRF JULIAN TRENT BUSBY NCR 53 53
5 SRF JEFF ROBB NCR 49 58
6 SRF TOM KLEBECK CFR 48 58
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 SSB CARMEN WELLS CCR 87 132
2 SSB MARION HYLER CRAFT BUC 56 56
3 SSB JONATHAN MURPHY CFR 36 36
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 SSC JAMES WETTER ATL 87 87
2 SSC ERNEST JENDERKO CFR 72 105
3 SSC GREGORY PUCKETT ATL 58 58
Award best total
Position class DRIVER Region 6 points
1 T1 EDGAR OTTO FLA 31 31
2 T1 JEFFREY S SNELL NCR 23 23